School of Law Class Composite Photos

Permanent URI for this collection

The School of Law Class Composite Photos collection comprises images featuring class photos exhibited throughout the School of Law, spanning from the class of 1906 to the most recent graduating class. This collection provides a comprehensive visual journey through the historical progression of the School of Law's graduating classes. Please note that there are gaps in the collection for the years 1974-1982 and 1988, where no composite photos are available. However, the class of 1977 does have a list of graduating class names. If you cannot locate a specific class or individual within the collection, contact the reference staff by emailing lawref@creighton.edu or by calling 402-280-5541 for help locating the desired item.

Browse

Recent Submissions

Now showing 1 - 5 of 112
  • Loading...
    Thumbnail Image
    Item
    Creighton University School of Law Class of 2023
    (2023)
    Graduates Alexander, McKinsea; Andrews, Alexandra; Andrews, Stefanie; Baldwin-Epstein, Samantha; Barr, Jordan; Bartholomew, St. Benjamin; Bennett, Zachary; Beyer, Drake; Bolger, Robert; Buccellato, Drake; Campagna, Sara; Carter, Ethan; Collins, Kiercy; Daoust, David; Davis, Aynsley; Dooley, William; Dourisseau, Talia; Dwight, Kaylee; Edgington, Octavio; Esch, Taylor; Evans, Lauren; Fehringer, Emily; Fielder, Megan; Finley, David; Florance, Daniel; French, Dawson; Friehe, Ross; Gaines, Jason; Garrell, Donald; Gaston, Samantha; Geelan, Rachel; Gleason, Annika; Gonzales, Kaitlyn (SBA Class Representative 2022-2023); Guy, MacKenzie; Halbur, Megan; Heineman, Allison; Herchenbach, Morgan; Hernandez-Deklein, Debora; Hoogeveen, Jack; Houser, Breanna; Nissan, Abigail Hoy; Hughes, Kate; Hunter, David; Jensen, Jason; Joens, Adriana; Johnson, Katie; Kathrein, William (SBA Class Representative 2021-2022); Kinkennon, David; Knape, Aaron; Krall, Matthew; Krenz, James; Kunz, Ashley; Lamas, Corey; Langevin, Kevin; Lehman, Olivia; McKade, Loe; Lundak, Natalie; Manhart, Shelby; Margraf, Rory; Martin, Connor; Martin, Katlyn (SBA Class Representative 2021-2022); Martinez, Guillermo; McCarthy, Neil; McKechnie, Joseph; McNeary, Brayden; Mead, Mary; Meister, Jeremy; Meradith, Mckenzie; Miranda, Megan; Morris, Abram; Murphy, Thomas; Neish, Julie; Noah, Katelyn (SBA President 2021-2022); Norman, Greggory; Nunn, Henry; O'Connell, Logan; Olson, Kent; Page, Cameron; Pellegrino, Mikhail; Perez, Richard, Jr.; Pfeifer, John; Piperis, Nikolaos (SBA Class Representative 2022-2023); Piperis, Stavros; Polchinski, David; Poyfair, Michael; Pritchett, Justin; Rens, Amelia; Reusch, Chad; Rivas, Daniel; Rogers, Christena; Shaw, Stephanie; Sheahan, Kyle; Shehan, Madelene; Smith, Garrett; Smutny, Christopher; Soares, Jean; Sparks, Ethan; Staggs, Don; Stockdale, Angela; Story, Sydney; Struck, Maximilian; Suhr, Wyatt (SBA Chief of Staff 2021-2022); Suleiman, Jennifer; Swaney, Katelyn; Talipski, Stephen; Tennant, John; Terlaje, Carmen; Theobald, Kade; Thomas, Preston, III (SBA American Bar Association Representative 2020-2023); Valderrabano, Fernando; Velez, Lindsay (SBA AJD Class Representative 2021-2022); Villalobos, JayAnn; Walz, Allyson; Wardlow, SirWayne (CSU Representative 2021-23); Weber, Brodey; Wells, Aubrey; Wiles, Truman; Wilson, McKinley; Wilson, Nathan; Workman, Kimberly; Ziola, Jacquelynn; Aponte, Josiah (not pictured); Weber, Rian (not pictured)
  • Loading...
    Thumbnail Image
    Item
    Creighton University School of Law Class of 2010
    (2010)
    Graduates|Adams, Eric; Adkins, Jenna; Albertsen, Ashley L.; Asmussen, Ashley A.; Bellmore, Christopher P.; Bennett, Jordan P.; Bieber, Noah Mitchell (3L Representative); Blazek, Molly M.; Brink, Teri A.; Buckley, Christopher J.; Buenrostro, Erica Y.; Busse, Jessica; Butler, Andrew C.; Carrick, Megan A.; Carstens, Alyson A.; Castrejon, Dazmi; Charlesworth, Amber; Clark, Bret A.; Cobb, Gage R.; Connolly, Sandra K.; Cottam, Kent R.; Crawford, Mckale R.; D'Souza, Michael J.; Deaver, Andrew P.; DeCamp, Tara B.; Dehner, Alexander O.; Despain, Russell D.; Dickerson, Thomas James; Dummermuth, James R.; Dvorak, Adam J.; Erke, April N.; Faccini, Carlo E.; Fullwood, Amber N.; Gordon, Emily M.; Gough, Brian J.; Greco, Desirae; Grennan, Robert H.; Griner, Justin I.; Hadley, William G.; Hamilton, Matthew D. ; Hartnett, Kathryn L.; Hasenjager, Matthew J.; Hencke, Stuart Graham; Hill, Mark D.; Hook, Timothy R.; Hooper, Michael D.; Hopkinson, Daniel A.; Hubbard, Jason C.; Hudgens, Kat M.; Jacobi, Alex M.; Jarecki, Jeffrey C.; Jensen, Casey T.; Kautzky, Bridget K.; Knapp, Katie S.; Kopecky, James; Lee, Kari Fisk; Lee, Patrick M.; Lennon, Daniel; Leu, Matthew Thomas; Lindsey, Barrett N.; Loughlin, John M.; Mack, Patrick J.; Madden, David R.; Marion, William H.; Martin, Craig M.; Mass, Sandra R.; McCarthy, Catherine; McClellan, Chad L.; McCord, Ryan J.; McDermott, Mary Caitlin; McEvoy, Kevin; McEvoy, P. Peter; McGarry, Colleen E.; Melia, Kyle M.; Meyer, Matt; Miller, Rusty David (Secretary); Miller, Ryann A.; Milligan, Matthew R.; Miltenberger, Cody J.; Moen, Casey W.; Moore, David G. (President); Moore, Stacey Lea; Mu, Xiao Qian; Nelson, John F.; Newman, David; Niederee, Joseph M.; Oestmann, Melissa Marie; Olson, Anthony J.; Ott, Patrice D.; Oxton, Chelsea E.; Pauley, Daniel Chase; Peetz, Elizabeth Ann; Peitmeier, Nancy R.; Penkwitz, Aislian Marie; Peters, Daniel Charles; Peters, Lisa M.; Peterson, Adam B.; Phillips, Amanda Michelle; Pomerleau, Christopher; Portis, Andrew; Prasse, Kathleen E.; Pressler, Danielle J. (ABA Representative); Presti, Michael Milone; Prickett, Thomas David; Quackenbush, Devin W.; Randall, Carrie E.; Reeker, Daniel Scott; Rhodes, Jenifer Lynn; Rodriguez, Sylvia; Roth, Christopher J. (Vice President); Ryan, Sarah J.; Schiermeyer, Kara A.; Schilling, Melissa A. (3L Representative); Schledewitz, James C.; Schmitz, Amanda K.; Schroeder, Andrew L.; Shirley, Stacie N.; Simpson, Luke; Skorepa, Samuel J.; Slattery, E. Michael; Sleper, Joshua P.; Smith, Kyle R.; Smith, Scott E.; Sosa, Yvonne Deanna; Stoddard, Daniel G.; Strazdas, Vanessa E.; Swanberg, Samuel P.; Taylor, Joel D.; Turpen, James R.; Volkmer, Tyler J.; Vrbicky, Michael K.; Wachal, Adam J.; West, Ashley Nicole; Whitsitt, Rachel Conrad; Wiechmann, Emily Catharine; Williams, Justin L.; Williams, Kimberly L.; Wright, Lecia Elaine; Biskup, Zachary B. (not pictured); Ripperda, Kendall M. (not pictured)
  • Loading...
    Thumbnail Image
    Item
    Creighton University School of Law Class of 2008
    (2008)
    Graduates|Ash, Sydney P.; Ashford, John P.; Banville, Kevin J.; Bartels, P. Brian; Beethe, Benjamin; Bishop, J. Jarom; Blackford, Brian J.; Boone, S. Elizabeth; Bouchard, Drew M.; Bowman, Donna J.; Bowman, Ronald J.; Brewer, Justin A.; Boin, Ashley J.; Brown, Wayne D.; Brush, Emily E.; Byers, Colleen L.; Cappellano, Karin E.; Carns, Christen N.; Carter, Donald Scott; Casillas, Joseph R.; Cawiezell, Konni K.; Cirone, Mary Elizabeth; Cocklin, Toben R.; Coello, Stephanie; Collins, Andrew M.; Conley, Catherine P.; Cornish, Christopher L.; Cornish, Dallas J.; Cuddigan, Sean D.; Cummings, Cody; Darmody, Tracy L.; Davidshofer, Jennifer M.; Davis, Benjamin A.; Diedrich, Amy; Dietzenbach, Jodee R.; Draper, Shantelle; Dunbar, Jennay L.; Durham, Ryan C. (Treasurer); Ebarb, Omar; Eisma, Jennifer L.; Ellison, Brandon C.; Erickson, Rebecca McGrath; Ferguson, Will; Fitzgerald, Trevor A.; Fredricks, Claire M.; Frison, D. Ashley; Geist, Aaron J.; Germaine, Jennifer E.; Gleason, Kevin P.; Goeschel, David A.; Gomez, Camille Y.; Grennan, Nick R.; Grove, Lindsey; Gude, Sara L.; Habley, Brent R. (President); Hanson, Melinda M.; Hardy, Allison M.; Hartkemeyer, Tiffany R.; Hayes, Brittnie E.; Higley, Scott; Hiipakka, Tyler E.; Holtzman, Daphne; Ilahi, Shaun; Ipson, B. Hans; Jones, Knox S.; Kantartzis, Fani; Keller, Scott C.; Kelly, Erin A.; Kenney, Pater T.; Lackert, Christopher; LaForge, Caroline D.; Langdon, Emily R.; Ledvina, Krystle M.; Lenefsky, Amy I.; Lenert, Michael W.; Lewis, Kent M.; Lucas, April M.; Lund, Niel H.; Mah, Steven L. (3L Representative); Manion, Erin E.; Marti, Lauren M.; McFarland, Diana M.; McManis, Erin E.; Miller, Angela J.; Miller, Ann C.; Morski, Eric S.; Muhs, Gary W., Jr.; Muhs, Regan Fahey; Najdzin, Joanne E.; Naples, Timory L.; Neumann Glasford, Jeanne E.; Nevers, Russell A.; Niebuhr, Janelle L.; Nyhus, Kirsten A.; Okolo, Obiozor; Olson, Jill M.; Ordonez, Andrea; Park, Eunhee; Pfeifer, Kristina J.; Powers, Nicholas J.; Richter, Jennifer M.; Ripp, Jess; Robinson, Danielle (3L Representative); Rudman, Nicholas K.; Ruff, Boyd Carl; Ryder, Sherrie L.; Sands, Michael J.; Schatz, Chad; Schieffer, Audrey; Schneider, John N.; Schultz, Amy L.; Sellers, Charles B.; Shattuck, Cagney A.; Shields, R. Bryce; Silkey, Mikaela J.; Simon, Nick A.; Smith, Cole A.; Smith, Rachael A.; Sokpoh, E. Karine; Spence, Michael; Stevens, Jennifer J.; Strader, Ashley L.; Suder, Joy M.; Tat, Hang H.; Taylor, Casey L.; Thielen, Shane R.; Todd, Donald L.; Uhl, Emily B.; Walburn, Caroline C.; Walters, Gary; Washburn, Peter J.; Waters, Daniel J.; Wees, Robert M.; Wei, Hsien-Ju; Weis, Derrick D.; Weston, Benjamin M.; White, Nathan; Williams, Amy C.; Wiresinger, Cortney M.; Yambor, Joshua J.; Yu, Jia; Zebrowski, Joey; Zeta, Lowell M.; Zulkoski, Katie W.; Baumgarten, Natalie M. (not pictured); Morales, Christopher A. (not pictured); Torpy, Brian J. (not pictured)|
  • Loading...
    Thumbnail Image
    Item
    Creighton University School of Law Class of 2009
    (2009)
    Graduates|Alberhasky, Terri; Baldwin, Sara; Benson, Tyson; Beranek-Oscarson, Roxann; Blaha, Scott B.; Block, Tyler; Brown, Nick; Brugman, Helmut E.; Campbell, Molly E.; Carlson, Jared D.; Casper, Jonathan D. (President); Chalkey, Jeffrey A.; Chambers, Craig N.; Collins, Kainani C.; Cortese, Elisabeth A. (3L Representative); Cossitt, Thomas P.; Craig, J. Aaron; Cummings, Morgan I.; Cunningham, Charles B.; Curry, Carolyn H.; Czapla, Andrew T.; Davis, Kristin A.; Denning, Emily; Dougherty, Joshua N.; Dreshman, Lauren F.; Duncan, Janice; England, John James; Evers, Mitchell E.; Flaum, Martin J., II; Flickinger, Benjamin J.; Foley, Kathryn G.; Forney, Paul J.; Futhey, Robert W.; Garrigan, Sean W.; Gatterman, Anthony T.; George, Jennifer I.; Gilliam, Martha C.; Goates, Richard H. (3L Representative); Gordon, Jacob C.; Greenband, Jennifer W.; Grennan, David A.; Hall, Carter C.; Hanley, Matthew Mark; Hardacre, Justin B.; Hardy, Ryan S.; Hillebrandt, John P.; Hinds, Derek E.; Hindrichs, Sarah A.; Hoch, Harry A., III; Hockenberry, Justin D.; Holland, Robert A.; Jobe, Britton D.; Johnson, Blake E.; Johnson, Lawrence J., Jr.; Jungman, Megan K.; Kelley, Sean; Kelley, Winifred F.; Kelly, Brent M.; Kenney, Christine M.; Kerger, Cory J.; Kiesler, Mark; Kimball, Katherine; Kleine, Philip K.; Kleysteuber, Jeffrey D.; Knox, Jessica L.; Landherr, Christopher R.; Langdon, Timothy J.; LaPole, Elizabeth ; Larson, Joseph A.; Lavery, Sean M.; Lavin, Richard P.; Lee, Philip K.; Levine, Jessica E.; Lucht, Stacy K.; Marron, Matthew V.; Marsh, Matthew G.; Martin, Rachel A.; McSorley, Tricia (Vice President); Mertz, Scott; Metcalfe, Christopher J.; Mohrhauser, Luke T.; Moles, Christopher D.; Molner, Mark D.; Mori, Sarah; Muckey-Shirk, Jeremy Ray; Mullen, Tyler; Nabity, Jeffrey M.; Neher, Matthew d'Argy; Nelsen, Russell J.; Nelson, Shellie; Neman, Todd; Niemann, Rebecca A.; Novak, Amanda L.; O'Bannon-Martens, Te'ya T.; O'Connell, Kevin J.; Oliverson, Derek K.; Oswald, Zachary; Pekny, Darren J.; Prince, Jacalyn A.; Prybella, Kristen M.; Ratigan, Ryan P.; Ratzlaff, Leah; Rinehart, Jess P.; Roberts, Justin A.; Roberts, Michael M.; Robinson, Beau; Rooney, William E., III; Roose, Jeremy; Rose, Jeremy A.; Rosso, Ryan V.; Roundy, Jonathan E.; Saathoff, Matthew P.; Schons, Callie R.; Seagrass, Jonathan; Seavey, Kimberly I.; Simpson Eric J.; Smith, David; Sodoro, Meghan A.; Sohriakoff, Nathan J.; Sooriyaarachchi, Marcus C. B.; Stark, Robert A.; Steen, Ryan A.; Steier, David; Stiles, Dustin J.; Suhrbier, Rachel R.; Sullivan, Margaret; Swanson, Joshua A.; Tan, Jenny; Thorpe, Kristen; Tyrrell, Robert E.; Vela, Homero E.; Walkup, Ashley; Warnock, Nathaniel J.; Warren, Patrick; Wegner, Jonathan; Welch, Nicholas; Westerlin, Ryan A.; Whiddon, Mandy L.; Whitmer, Darin L.; Winter, Matthew; Wolff, Jessica; Wolters, Bradley E.; Woods, Laura; Young, Michael S.; Zapala, John W.|
  • Loading...
    Thumbnail Image
    Item
    Creighton University School of Law Class of 2006
    (2006)
    Graduates|Altom, Tyler B.; Andres, William D.; Arndt, Ted P.; Atkinson, David S.; Atkinson, Lucas Wm.; Barnes, Brent A.; Bartholomew, Audrey M.; Basran, Sandeep S.; Batra, Amol; Biederman, Barbara; Bliss, Jason J. (3L Representative); Brownell, Kevin; Brzica, Michael E.; Cannella, Mary J.; Capozzi, Antonio; Carpenter, Jon R.; Carter, John M.; Cashmore, Virginia L.; Cerutti, Jennifer H.; Cleaver, Carol A.; Coats, Whitney G.; Craw, Deven J.; Crockett, Monte O.; Dawson, Peter N.; DeFreece, Todd; Delgado, Christine F.; Dieckman, Taylor C.; Dinan, Rebecca L.; Dixon, Stephen M.; Duncan, Sarah L.; Ecker, Katherine M.; Edwards, Betsy K.; Ernesti, Kimberly A.; Faro, Alexis Diane; Ferrel, Stacy Jo; Franklin, April D.; Frasor, Christopher M.; Furbee, Amber Allred; Galm, Elizabeth L.; Garman, Charles B. (December 2005); Glynn, Jeffrey T.; Goeschel, Joshua; Goldsmith, Bryan J.; Goos, Jeffrey L.; Gould, Matthew J.; Grant, Jason A.; Green, Lindsay A.; Guernsey, Kimberly; Guthrie, Luke D.; Hahn, Scott V.; Harbeck, Leilani M.; Hatch, Joel; Heiliger, James E.; Holmes, Janice; Huffer, Duane M.; Kanaber, Kerith M.; Kearney, Jennifer; Keller, Gary M.; Kelly, John E.; Kent, Adam; Khaleeq, Bilal A.; Kink, Matthew C.; Klinker, Luke J.; Kloeckner, Andrew D.; Kneip, Jill M.; Knowles, Luke; Kraemer, Matthias J.; Kratina, Mark D.; Kula, Tina M.; Laflin, Lewis Tyler; Lamphere, Kristin M.; Lane, Theodore J.; Langeland, David J.; Lee, Michelle R.; Lemoine, Catherine Claire; Little, Rebecca Chamberlin; Lowe, Aimee L.; Lugo, Alice A.; Lunt, Gregory R.; May, Kimberly D.; McCoy, Kate A.; McDonald, Brian W.; McGuire, Katherine M.; McMillen, Adam P.; Metcalfe, Anthony C. (December 2005); Miller, Melissa; Mindrup, Jeffrey J.; Mollner, Michael T.; Morris, Bridget M.; Mullin, Mary M.; Munson, Michael R.; Nash, Michael; Nofsinger, Terrance; Noteboom, David L.; Okolo, Jerome C.; Ortman, Patrick V.; Ottemann, Matthew R.; Peitz, Amy S.; Peterson, John Adam; Peterson, Michael R.; Pillen, Sarah S.; Poulton, Joseph Christensen; Prill, Christine Waters; Pugsley, Joseph H.; Purintun, Timothy S.; Rangel, Jennifer M.; Raymond, Anna K.; Reinblatt, Richard A. (3L Representative); Rog, Christopher; Romeo, Robert J.; Roset, Kristin M.; Rudersdorf, Kate; Rudolph, Michael C.; Sabott, John David; Schmid, Kerry A.; Schultz, Matt; Schwake, Shana (Treasurer); Shaul, James; Shaw, Jeremy L.; Shinn, Brooke J.; Sloup, Ashley E.; Smith, Jessica D.; Tamislea, Robert E., II; Thellmann, Rachel L.; Thomas, Brian E.; Thompson, Jennifer; Uphoff, Seth P.; Upton, Ranae B.; Urban, Lee Everett; Van Straten, David C., II; Van Vliet, Timothy J.; Volenec, Brandi M.; Volpi, Keith C.; Ward, Kathleen A.; Ward, Robert E., II; Watson, Benjamin J.; Wenzel, David L.; Widdison, Randy M.; Williams, Brian; Williams, Jack D.; Willmott, Joshua D.; Wilson, Travis Marc; Woebeter, Byron P.; Wolf, Holly R.; Zaugg, Gregory C.; Zujo, Asja; Zvizdic, Lejla; Boyle, Kelly K. (not pictured); Simpson, James B. (not pictured); Turner, Patrick R. (not pictured)|